Sale!

4m LC/LC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable – Yellow-by-Cables to go

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical.
LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Height x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Depth.
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB.

Buffer Subject matter: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 ?m. Jacket Subject matter: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated). Jacket OD: 1.8 mm. Set up Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs). Lengthy-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs). Most Tensile Load: 100 N/cm. Set up (Loaded) Minimal Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in). Lengthy-Term (Unloaded) Minimal Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in). Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm. Have an effect on Resistance: 1,000 cycles. Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles. Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km. Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km. Running Temperature:-20 level C to +70 level C. Please Note: Attenuation checking out carried out in keeping with EIA/TIA-455-171A. Colour: Yellow. Period: 4m. Jacket Rating: LSZH. Value-efficient resolution that gives prime bandwidth and transmission charges over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gig
nine/one hundred twenty five micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications where coverage from poisonous and corrosive gases is very important.
LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Top x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Intensity.
Most Connector Loss: 0.50 dB.
Standard Connector Loss: 0.30 dB.
Standard Go back Loss:-fifty five dB.

Binding

Brand

Label

Manufacturer

MPN

PackageQuantity

PartNumber

ProductGroup

Publisher

SKU

Studio